Land Your Remote Nursing Job Twice as Fast

3,000+ vetted jobs. No fake listings.

Get Instant Access — $6/week

MDS Nurse, RN – Part-time

PACS Group

$34 - $35 hour

Job Description

JR169731

Greenville Post Acute (GPA) isn’t just another nursing home. To our residents and staff, it’s home. Located in the heart of Greenville, just seconds away from Main Street, GPA offers a unique culture in a prime location with many long-term employees. From the Administrator to HR to Staff Coordinator, everyone you meet here will leave a lasting impression professionally and personally. If you want to be part of a team of people who truly C.A.R.E. (Care, Achieve, Respect, Educate), then look no further than Greenville Post Acute. We offer:

  • $34-35/hr
  • Appreciation rewards and incentives throughout the year

 

General Purpose

The primary purpose of your job position is to oversee the facility to ensure assessments are completed per guidelines. A primary focus is the resident assessment process, which includes individual assessment, MDS assessment, and resident plan of care.

 

Qualification

Education and/or Experience

Minimum requirements to perform this position include graduation from an Accredited School of Nursing with a Bachelor of Science Degree in Nursing preferred.

Must be in good standing with the State Board of Nursing and maintain all required continuing education/licensing requirements.

3 years of supervisory experience preferred.

Long Term Care Experience Preferred.

 

Certificates, Licenses, Registrations

To perform this job successfully, an individual must be proficient in the Microsoft Suite products.  Knowledge and experience with PCC preferred.  Must maintain all required continuing education/licensing.  Must remain in good standing with the State Board of Nursing at all times.

 

 

We are an equal opportunity employer. All qualified applicants will receive consideration for employment without regard to race, color, religion, sex, sexual orientation, gender identity, national origin, age, disability, protected veteran status, or any other legally protected status.

Apply Now

✅ 30+ New jobs added daily
See latest jobs

3659 more jobs available

New remote jobs added daily - including non-bedside roles

✅ Escape bedside burnout, find your dream job

Join now to unlock all jobs

Discover "hidden" jobs
Find newest remote nursing positions before they hit mainstream job boards

Run quick, precise searches
More exclusive search options: filter by your Specialty or by years of Experience, in seconds

Get a head start
We find jobs as soon as they're posted, so you can apply before everyone else

Be the first to know
Get daily emails with remote nursing jobs in your inbox

Choose your membership

  • Nurse testimonial
  • Nurse testimonial
  • Nurse testimonial
  • Nurse testimonial
  • Nurse testimonial

Loved by 10,000+ remote nurses

$6 / week

Cancel anytime

MOST POPULAR

$18 / month

$24 Save 25% vs weekly

Cancel anytime

BEST VALUE

$54 / year

$216 Save 75% vs monthly

Cancel anytime